Brown Aesthetic Photographic Grid Self Care Instagram Post (8.5 × 11 in) (18 × 24 in) (24
Brown Aesthetic Photographic Grid Self Care Instagram Post (8.5 × 11 in) (18 × 24 in) (24
Brown Aesthetic Photographic Grid Self Care Instagram Post (8.5 × 11 in) (18 × 24 in) (24

TEACHER LINEUP

Blue Yellow Psychedelic Line Up Announcement Instagram Story (2).png
Blue Yellow Psychedelic Line Up Announcement Instagram Story (3).png

FULL SCHEDULE
*SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

SATURDAY

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

SUNDAY

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

WAVEPOOL

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

LODGE

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

MEDITATION

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

RENTALS

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

PRESENTATIONS in Slocum Hollow

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

KIDS

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

Saturday

In front of the Wavepool

8:00 AM Intro to Festival/ Waking up the Spine with Chelsea Manganaro 

9:00 AM Buti & The Beats with Miranda Dunkailo 

10:00 AM Mindfulness- Strength- Grace Flow Yoga with Danyell Nicole Peris 

11:00 AM Ladder Flow with Nicole Kriedler 

12:00 PM Baptiste Power Yoga with Lindsey Balas 

1:00 PM 26/2 Hot Yoga with Kerry Rupe 

2:00 PM Vinyasa Movement and Transitions/ Floor work and shapes/ Contemporary and Jazz dance classes with Amber Villanueva 

3:00 PM Gentle Hatha Yoga with Karalynn Caldwell 

4:00 PM Dark Side of the Moon with June Hunt 

5:00 PM Happy Hour Flow with Scott Moss

6:00 PM Sunshine Daydream- Grateful Vinyasa Flow with Lisa Molendini

7:00 PM Breathe it Out - Rage Yoga with Samantha Oeser

 

 

Lodge

9:00 AM Anusara-inspired™ with Andrea McDonough

10:00 AM Yoga for anxiety/stress reduction with Mandy Bushey

11:00 AM Warrior workshop with Matt Beane

12:00 PM Kundalini with Joe Longo

1:00 PM All Levels Vinyasa with Alyssa Miller Kashuda

2:00 PM All Levels Hatha with Nicole Yull

3:00 PM All Levels Vinyasa with Madison Heaton

4:00 PM Partner Yoga with Chelsea Manganaro & Scott Jacoby

5:00 PM Find Your Inner Warrior with Lindsey Riddell

6:00 PM Rest & Restore with Samantha Patterson

7:00 PM Handstands with Jacob Werman

 

 

Rentals on right side

9:00 AM Power Vinyasa with Jessica Ashton

10:00 AM Guided Class: An Ahimsa-Focused Practice with Brenda Eppley

11:00 AM Glow with the Flow with Leslie Leveck

12:00 PM Ignite the Core: Power Flow with Samantha Patterson

1:00 PM Intro to Tapping with Liz Cheeseman

2:00 PM Yoga for Mental Health with Liz Cheeseman

3:00 PM Gentle Flow with LaTasha Thomas

4:00 PM Yoga for Joy and Resilience with Melissa Mroz

5:00 PM Flow Like No One is Watching with Courtney Czachor

6:00 PM Hip Opener Yoga Flow with Rebecca Biagioli

 

 

Meditation

9:00 AM Meditation for Abundance with Mara Morrell

10:00 AM Sound Healing & Meditation with Leslee Penny

11:00 AM Yin & Breath Work with Tom Gilmore

12:00 PM Meet Your Guardian Angel with Tara Grossi

1:00 PM Healing Moment: Pranayama & Meditation with Jessica Ashton

2:00 PM Connect To Your Higher Self with Jackie Bilancia

3:00 PM Intuitive Movement and Meditation with singing bowls with John Heyen

4:00 PM Sound Bath & Restore with Scott Moss

5:00 PM Female Rebel Workshop Experience with Chyla Walsh

6:00 PM Meditation with Adam Cervantes

7:00 PM You are Complete with Alina Kuderska

 

 Kids in grassy area by the entrance to the lazy river

9:00 AM Teen-yasa with Italia Leveck

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime Yoga with Cassie Quigley

11:00 AM Carnival Kids Yoga with Madison Heaton

12:00 PM - Lunch break

1:00 PM Mom & Me Yoga with Mara Morrell

2:00 PM Kids Yoga with Brennan Morrell

3:00 PM Kids Yoga with Lisa Rosser

4:00 PM Yogi Says with Anna Grotzky

5:00 PM Mindful Moments Using Pranayama & Movement with Chelsea Manganaro

 

Presentations in Slocum Hollow

9:00 AM Yoga Therapy techniques for selected diseases with Dr Omanand Guruji

10:00 AM Crafting Your Abundance with Joe Longo

11:00 AM The art of being comfortable with being uncomfortable with Sara Grier

12:00 PM Poetry Hour with Various Artists

1:00 PM Chill Time in the lounge with Live music

2:00 PM Grow Your Wellness Brand with these 10 Marketing Tips with Rich Perry

3:00 PM Breathing for Brain Health with Melissa Mroz

4:00 PM Why Meditation Works with Aubrey Waz-Grant

5:00 PM Comedy Happy Hour with various comedians  

 

 

 Camping On top of Bunny Slope

12:00 PM Lunch break and Kirtan with Steve Youngblood

1:00 PM Group Reiki Session

3:00 PM Drum Circle & Satsungs with Jacob Werman

4:00 PM Satya Sharing Circle with Jessica Ashton

9-9:30 PM Sunset Fire Meditation with Jessica Ashton

 

AFTER FEST! at Midland to the right of the parking lot

5:00-6:00 PM Brendan Brisk Band

6:00 - 6:30 PM - Kai-lo

6:30 - 7:20 PM - Allispin

7:20 - 8:10 PM- Kyle Burton

8:10 - 9:00 PM- Perfect Solution

9:00 - 9:45 PM- Placebo Effect

9:45 - 10:30 PM- Thiket

10:30 - 11 PM-Kai-lo

11:00-12:00 PM- Conscious Pilot

 

Sunday

In front of Wavepool

8:00 AM Morning Charka Meditation with Mara Morrell

9:00 AM Ladder Flow with Nicole Kriedler

10:00 AM Buti with Brennan Morrell

11:00 AM Ground in Your Power Vinyasa ; Reiki Savasana with Mandie Schreck

12:00 PM Settle in the Present with Dana Crisino

1:00 PM 26/2 with Kerry Rupe

2:00 PM Vinyasa Power with Laura Shaffer

3:00 PM Vinyasa Kundalini Yoga with Chyla Walsh and Colby Cranman

 

Lodge

8:00 AM Morning yin and Meditation with Jenn Ciarmboli

9:00 AM Yoga for Joy & Resilience with Melissa Mroz

10:00 AM Body Softening Yin with Tom Gilmore

11:00 AM Arm Balances with Nicole Kreidler

12:00 PM Acro with Chris Loebsack & Brian Davis

1:00 PM Handstand Sunday Funday with Scott Moss

2:00 PM Restorative Yoga with Matthew Beane

3:00 PM Yoga for anxiety/stress reduction with Mandy Bushey

 

 

Rentals building Right side

8:00 AM Fifty Shades Of Yoga with Nancy Kearon

9:00 AM All Levels Flow with Stephanie Behrends

10:00 AM Meet Your Authentic Self - A Journey of Movement with Aubrey Waz-Grant

11:00 AM Soul Love Yoga with Katie Shemanski

12:00 PM Gentle Hatha Yoga with Karalynn Caldwell

1:00 PM Yoga Shred with Gena

2:00 PM Cultivate with Katie Meegan

3:00 PM Kundalini with Heather Geiser

4:00 PM Float like Air: Balancing Vinyasa with Adam Cervantes

 

Meditation - Large Tent on top of Bunny Slope

9:00 AM Sound Healing and Meditation with Leslee Penny

10:00 AM Soul Love Meditation with Katie Shemanski

11:00 AM Intuitive Movement & Singing Bowls with John Heyen

12:00 PM Drum Circle & Satsangs with Jacob Werman

1:00 PM Awaking the Third Eye Techniques with Dr Omanand Guruji

2:00 PM Pranayama and Murdas with Mara Morell

3:00 PM Tap into Intuitive Magic with Jennifer Merritt

4:00 PM Closing of the event Group Circle & Share

 

Kids

9:00 AM Preschool Storytime Yoga with Cassie Quigley

10:00 AM Carnival Kids Yoga with Madison Heaton

11:00 AM Mom & Me Yoga with Mara Morrell

1:00 PM Children's Yoga with Brennan Morrell

2:00 PM Kids Yoga with Lisa Rosser

3:00 PM Yogi Says with Anna Grotzky

 

Presentations in Slocum Hollow Restaurant

9:00 AM Chair Yoga with Diane Haines-Rixner

10:00 AM Chakras and their Meanings with Mara Morell

11:00 AM Monk time with Garry Melville

12:00 PM Chill Time at "the Lounge" with Various Live music & live paintings

1:00 PM Comedy Hour with various comedians

2:00 PM Breathing for Brain Health with Melissa Mroz

3:00 PM Why Meditation Works with Aubrey Waz

4:00 PM How to Soften "The Grind" with KymBre Shingara

Camping Area on top of Bunny Slope

8:00 AM Shinrin-yoku "Guided Forrest Bathing Hike" with Melissa Roberts

12:00 PM Satya Sharing Circle with Jessica Ashton

1:00 PM Lunch break and Kirtan with Steve Youngblood

*POP UP CLASS*

12 PM Heavy Metal Rollerz 

Partner massage class held under the tent next to the lodge! Space is limited to 24 people, make sure you save your spot with the sign up link below!

https://forms.wix.com/1e91d5e5-aed8-48a5-8ca2-2c002bce575a:a76fd7aa-0426-471b-a442-c0876c65d2a8

 

Make & Take - All require Pre-registration located inside of the Rentals Building on the left side

12:00 PM MYO Mala Bracelet with Mara Morell

1:00 PM MYO Mat Cleaner with Mara Morell

2:00 PM MYO Room Spray with Gena

3:00 PM MYO Macrame Holder with Chelsea B